This privacy Policy and processing of personal data (the"Policy") supplements the OFFER and is its integral part.

When we refer to "we", "us" or "our", we mean the Internet-shop RUS-DESIGN (IP Ushakov A. A.). When we use "You" or "Your" we mean You, the person using our services.

Online shop E-DESIGN (UI Ushakov A. A.) provides services on the website rus-design.com (the"Site"). Our company is registered at: Russia, Samara, prospect Kirova, 234. We consider it our responsibility to ensure confidentiality of Your data. We collect, store and use Your personal data in accordance with the Federal law of the Russian Federation No. 152-FZ On personal data and other applicable local laws.

The aim of the Policy is to inform You of how we will use Your personal data collected by us from You through the Site. Please read it carefully before continuing use of the Site. Visiting our Website, You agree to abide by this Policy and agree to its terms.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This Policy does not apply to sites you are administering other organizations with which we are affiliated (including the partners "Designers and Brands"), and we cannot guarantee that the policy of processing of personal data by such organizations meet the requirements of applicable law. Please always meet policies of such sites and the corresponding terms of use before to send through them any information.

Please note that when You place an order for goods or services on our Website, some of Your personal data that You enter during registration will be transferred to the relevant Partner for the purposes of fulfilling Your order. Subsequent processing of Your personal data will be made Partner.

CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

By giving your consent to the processing of personal data when registering on the Website, the ordering process or when sending messages through the feedback form, You agree to the Policy and its application in the processing of Your personal data.

In this case, You have the right at any time to withdraw previously given consent to the processing of personal data by sending an application to us by e-mail info@rus-design.com. In some cases stipulated by applicable legislation, we can continue processing Your data after such withdrawal of consent (for example, to complete performance of our obligations under the User agreement).

Your consent to the processing of personal data given in the Website amounts to consent in writing, as defined in paragraph 4 of article 9 of Federal law No. 152-FZ "On personal data".

YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND HOW WE USE THEM

You can use most of our Website without providing any personal data. However, if You want to send us a message or chat online, receive newsletter or special offers via email, order a product or service, then You will need to provide certain information.

Your personal information may include Your name, address or location, telephone number and email address, Your message or any other information that You send to us using the feedback form.

Processing the above personal data will be carried out by mixed processing of personal data (collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change of use, distribution), transmission, including cross-border), depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data.

We request Your phone number to continue processing Your order and to inform you of its status. This number can be passed to the courier responsible for the delivery of ordered goods, so we can keep You informed of the delivery process. You can also provide us with information about your birth date and gender, so we can provide a more personal approach to Your buying process.

Please note that we do not keep data about payment cards used in the payment. We cooperate with third parties, including PayPal, Yandex Money, to process payments, and only these individuals will have access to Your payment card.

We also retain information about purchases You make from our Partners. Thus, we can easily deal with any arising problems or queries and to ensure that all information we send to You is relevant.

When You visit our Site, we automatically collect certain information about You. For example, "Cookies and other tracking technologies".

The purpose of the processing of Your personal data to provide You with services in accordance with the terms of the OFFER.

The information collected allows us to:
• To provide goods and services that You have ordered;
• To confirm Your identity and details of Your payment method or credit card account;
• Manage our Site and to provide services to customers;
• Plan and manage commercial activities, including analysis of Your habits and preferences on goods and styles;
• To communicate with You (including e-mail and telephone if You have provided such data);
• To inform You about our offers, services or products.

Your consent given on the Website, there to achieve the purpose of processing of Your personal data.

In exceptional cases, we may disclose details of Your account and Your personal data to other persons if necessary in accordance with the law; to enforce or apply our User agreement and other documents; to protect the rights, property, safety, our users or other third parties (provided that this will not be affected Your rights and freedoms).

Disclosure of Your account and other personal information includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for identity verification and to protect against fraud. These actions are performed to the extent permitted by applicable laws. Please use our contact form by clicking on this link, if You want to get more information on this issue.

If we sell all or part of our business or make a sale or transfer of property, including sale in bankruptcy or in any other way, we may share Your personal information with third parties as part of such assets in the context of the relevant transaction. We can publish and transmit aggregate, anonymised statistics about the number of visitors to our Site or number of purchases made to third parties, including our investors.

Transfer of your personal data
Your personal data is primarily collected and stored on the territory of Russia and subsequently can be transferred and stored outside of Russia. You agree that in pursuit of the foregoing objective, we can perform cross-border transfers of Your personal countries, including in countries that do not ensure adequate protection of the rights of subjects of personal data within the meaning of applicable legislation. Such action may be necessary to fulfill Your order, process Your payment or to provide support services. Your consent to TRANS-border transmission of personal data given in the Website amounts to consent in writing, required in accordance with paragraph 4 of article 12 of the Federal law "On personal data".

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To receive information about what personal data we are processing, or to direct any other query regarding Your rights as a personal data subject (including for example, the right to correct any inaccuracies or object to the use of data), please contact us using the feedback form by clicking on this link. Copies of Your personal data and information about them is provided to You free of charge.

COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING

To subscribe to our newsletter with information about our new products, services, interesting material and events and a newsletter from our Partners below to receive special offers by email or phone, please complete the subscription form . If You make a purchase on our Website, we may also use Your e-mail address to send our newsletter and to announce special offers (subject to receiving your prior consent to such mailings).

You can unsubscribe from such communications at any time via the "Unsubscribe" link, which will be part of any sent emails or by using the feedback form on our Website.


We accept